Visas

Student visas are only applicable to students who attend school for a minimum of 6 months. Students who wish to do so must apply for a student visa at the Canadian Consulate. Our school will provide students with a permit (acceptance letter), which is required to obtain the student visa.  Our DLI# is Designated Learning Institution List.

 
*Important- Please be advised that the application process may take up to 1 month.